Candidates

Candidates

Edward D. Manuel Sr.

Verlon M. Jose

Candidates

Ned Norris Jr.

Wavalene M. Saunders


District Chairman & Vice Chairman Candidates

Candidates

Veronica J. Harvey

Idella M. Stanley

Candidates

Wynona P. Larson

Amelia J. Arnold


District Legislative Council Candidates - (Voting for 1)

Candidates

Frances G. Antone

Alberta J. Ray


Community Representatives

Choulic - (Voting for 1)

Cold Fields - (Voting for 1)

Fresnal Canyon - (Voting for 1)

Jeremy Smith

Vernon J. Smith

Veronica J. Smith

Little Tucson - (Voting for 1)

Herbert Flores

South Komelic - (Voting for 1)

Rose L. Antone

Tracy Bautista

Christopher Jose

Topawa - (Voting for 1)

Diana Antone

   
District Chairman & Vice Chairman Candidates

Candidates

Patricia M. Antone

Anthony R. Jose

Candidates

Elaine F. Delahanty

Kendall M. Jose


District Legislative Council Candidates - (Voting for 1)

Candidates

Marlakay Henry

Billman Lopez


Community Representatives

Horseshoe Ranch - (Voting for 1)

Yvette Gonzales

Ryan Moreno

Arbrey Vicenti

Miguel - (Voting for 3)

Elliott Bustamante

Muriel Segundo

Harriet Toro

Marian Toro

New Fields - (Voting for 1)

Clayton Antone

Renee F. Jose

Norma Marks

Marivel Osife

San Miguel - (Voting for 2)

Gloria Chavez

Jessie Jackson

Jeffrey Throssell

Ston Sudagi - (Voting for 1)

Leland Lopez

Georgeann Johnson

Tecolote - (Voting for 3)

Arlin Jose

Arline F. Jose

Julene A. Jose

Wesley Jose Sr.

Tahnee Juan

Jaynae Juan-Serrano

Vamori - (Voting for 3)

Madeline Hendricks

Denise M. Kisto

Celia M. Norris

Ruben Norris

Germaine Silverman

West Villages - (Voting for 2)

MaryAnn Ramirez

Rosaleen Segundo

Jacob Serapo

Sanford Serapo

Edilia Toro

Roland Toro

Williams Ranch - (Voting for 1)

Aaran Lopez

Erik Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Chairman & Vice Chairman Candidates

Candidates

Willard H. Anita

Loretta A. Lewis

 

 

 


District Legislative Council Candidates - (Voting for 1)

Candidates

Timothy L. Joaquin

Louis L. Johnson

Patricia M. Ortega


Community Representatives

Ak Chin - (Voting for 1)

Frances Antone

Norma Lopez

Cababi - (Voting for 1)

Gloria Johnson

Danielle Miguel

Calvin Ortega Jr.

Carmella Ortega

Tiffinna Pablo

Covered Wells - (Voting for 1)

Delilah Anselmo

Patsy Antone

Arnold Ramon Sr.

Laverne Rios

Florence - (Voting for 1)

Phillina Cruz

Mitchel Goodman

North Santa Rosa - (Voting for 1)

Romina Carlos

Connie Folson

Cynthia Manuel

Oakum Kuk - (Voting for 1)

Lucia Carlos

Tommy Carlos

Palo Verde Stand - (Voting for 1)

Monica Antone

Vincent Campillo

Heather Juan

San Luis - (Voting for 1)

Kimberly Garcia

Santa Rosa - (Voting for 1)

Cathy Burgess

Matilda Lopez

Gordon Ramon Sr.

Sikol Himatk - (Voting for 1)

Debra Lopez

Deidra Lopez

 

 

 

 

District Chairman & Vice Chairman Candidates (Vote for 1 team) The only Primary race on April 27, 2019

Candidates

Nacho L. Flores

Qiana-Sasha K. Flores

Candidates

Rodrick B. Manuel

Ophelia R. Rivas

Candidates

Gary M. Ortega

Cynthia F. Saavedra

Candidates

Marcia R. Ortega

Emilio J. Lewis


District Legislative Council Candidates - (Voting for 1)

Candidates

Grace Manuel

 


Community Representatives

Gu Vo - (Voting for 2)

Jacqueline Charley

Charlene Montana

Kathleen Manuel

Elizabeth Pablo

Emmerline Pablo

Menagers Dam - (Voting for 1)

Ambrosine Garica

Raymond D. Mattia

Francisco Victor

Pia Oik - (Voting for 1)

Sharon Corella

Berdella Manuel

Zaniel Manuel

 

 

District Chairman & Vice Chairman Candidates

Candidates

Shirley A. Molina

Ryder P. Pilone

Candidates

Manuel M. Osequeda Jr.

Lisa H. Torres-Jones


District Legislative Council Candidates - (Voting for 1)

Candidates

Delma M. Garcia

Louis R. Lopez


Community Representatives

Hickiwan - (Voting for 1)

Ursula M. Enos

Amanda L. Reede-Estrella

Hodai Shon Wo'o - (Voting for 1)

Diane C. Antone

Wilfrieda A. Garcia

Stephanie Miguel

Kaka - (Voting for 1)

Francina Francisco

Byron J. Lopez

Patrick Pablo

Veronica Sam

Schuchuligk - (Voting for 1)

Carmella Espuma

Toha Biak - (Voting for 1)

Willetta E. Jones

Millie Garcia

Mary E. Sam

Vaya Chin - (Voting for 1)

Rhonda Flores

Elaine Lopez

Ventana - (Voting for 1)

Manuel Escarsega IV

Joann Garcia

District Chairman & Vice Chairman Candidates

Candidates

Stanley Cruz

Jessica E. Joaquin

 

 

 


District Legislative Council Candidates - (Voting for 1)

Candidates

Marietta E. Martin


Community Representatives

Dirt Burn - (Voting for 1)

Alison Antone

Pisinemo - (Voting for 2)

Pamela Manuel

Kupk - (Voting for 1)

San Simon - (Voting for 1)

Norine Juan

Rosa Manuel

Santa Cruz - (Voting for 1)

Angelo Garcia

District Chairman & Vice Chairman Candidates

Candidates

Albert Manuel Jr.

Daniel A. Ortega Sr.

Candidates

Jose M. Reyna

Eva G. Celaya


District Legislative Council Candidates - (Voting for 1)

Candidates

Lorraine M. Eiler

Jana L. Montana


Community Representatives

San Lucy - (Voting for 3)

Leticia Laborin

Gerald Lopez

Wilbert L. Mattia Sr.

Rudy Moreno Sr.

 

Eleanor Ortega

Juanaysa Ortiz

Tara Ortiz

Sadina Osegueda

 

 

District Chairman & Vice Chairman Candidates

Candidates

Austin G. Nunez

Gerald J. Carlyle


District Legislative Council Candidates - (Voting for 1)

Candidates

Daniel L.A. Preston III


Community Representatives

San Xavier - (Voting for 2)

Philbert Bailey

Joella Burrell

Phyllis Valenzuela

 

 

 

District Chairman & Vice Chairman Candidates

Candidates

Denise M. Flores

Yolanda K. Ramon


District Legislative Council Candidates - (Voting for 1)

Candidates

Teresa F. Donahue

Alberta Espinoza


Community Representatives

Comobabi - (Voting for 1)

Kendra Lewis

Gloria A. Moreno

Crow Hang (San Isidro) - (Voting for 1)

Marco Juan

Larry K. Lopez

Wenona Widener

Fresnal - (Voting for 1)

Carmelita Juan

Jeffery G. Lopez

Kenrick J. Valentine

Garcia Strip - (Voting for 1)

Reyna K. Noriega

Nicole Van Otten

Pan Tak - (Voting for 1)

Lisa M. Antonio

Michael A. Lejero

Constance Lopez

Melva L. Patten

Queen's Well - (Voting for 1)

Ambrose E. Antone

Bruce J. Enriquez

Crystal M. Enriquez

Katrina Lopez

San Pedro - (Voting for 1)

Darrell N. Antone

Agnes F. Francisco

Darra Lorentine

Francisco M. Jose

Santa Rosa Ranch - (Voting for 1)

Steven Fredericks

Kaycee R. Smith

Luke P. Ramon Sr.

Warren Ramon

Sil Nakya - (Voting for 1)

Stephanie L. Begay-Garcia

Ashlyn R. Ortiz

Jeanette P. Ortiz

Yolanda P. Ramon

Alberta Wilson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Chairman & Vice Chairman Candidates

Candidates

Juan C. Buendia

Bruce G. Garcia

Candidates

Evelyn B. Juan

Minerva K. Garcia


District Legislative Council Candidates - (Voting for 1)

Candidates

Arthur Wilson

 


Community Representatives

Cowlic - (Voting for 2)

Deanna Cruz

Hazel Orosco

Martin Pancho

Tony Pancho

Ge Oidag - (Voting for 3)

Jeanette Chico

Clay Havier

Mark Lopez

Juki Patricio

Arlene Ramon

Dorene Stevens

John Havier

Sells - (Voting for 5)

Olga Armenta

Glenna Campillo

Arvada Liston

Joann Miguel

Raylene Norris

Mona Pablo

Catherine Whitman

Larry Wilson

North Communities - (Voting for 1)

Marlon Johnson

District Chairman & Vice Chairman Candidates

Candidates

Alex A. Cruz

Marjorie M. Juan

Candidates

Rita A. Wilson

Joshua A. Albert


District Legislative Council Candidates - (Voting for 1)

Candidates

Ann M. Garcia

Mary J. Lopez


Community Representatives

Anegam - (Voting for 1)

Evelyn Andrew

Gloria Benavidez

Harold Lucas

Joyce Miguel

Chui-Chu - (Voting for 2)

Hiram Enos Jr.

Laura Homewytewa

Melissa Thomas-Gregorio

Alex Vavages

Angela Zepeda

Chuppo - (Voting for 1)

Dora Gregorio

Cockleburr - (Voting for 2)

Mavis Allen

Christie Antone

Suzette Rios

Cedric Vavages

Jack Rabbit - (Voting for 1)

Alyssa Cruz

Faron Ventura

Kohatk - (Voting for 1)

Timothy Garcia

Sheena Lopez

Delia Velasco

North Komelik - (Voting for 1)

Regis Andrew

Ashley Jose

Christie Jose

Denise Pablo